FELLOWSHIP

Conference President

Chris Knight, Listie GBC, P O Box 111, Listie, PA 15549, Home  814.279.0067, Cell  814.483.9384


Conference Vice President

Jonathan Edwards, GB Chapel 1820 North State Route 590 Gibsonburg, OH 43431, Church 419.665.4024, Cell 419.603.0680


Conference Coordinator

Dave Blevins, Telford GBC, 3337 Highway 11-E, Telford, TN 37690, Church  423.257.2880, Cell  724.954.9744


Secretary

Tom Johnson, GBC of Somerset 571 Felgar Road, Somerset, PA 15501, Church/Home  814.445.8645, Cell 330.464.7861


Treasurer

Please make CGBCI conference checks or fellowship checks payable to Grace Brethren Church.

Send checks to: Orrville GBC, Attn: Pastor Ike Graham, 2200 Paradise Road, Orrville, OH 44667, Church  330.683.3526


Youth Director

Tim Cover, 1821 Short Ridge Drive, Warsaw, IN 46580, Home  574.527.2213, Cell 574.265.9339



COLLEGE OF PASTORS


President

Davy Troxel, Mishawaka GBC 1715 Day Road, Mishawaka, IN 46545,  Church 574.256.0225, Cell 574.288.9496


Vice President

Russ Simpson, Lakeland Conservative GBC, 2538 S County Farm Road Warsaw, IN 46580, Church 574.268.0458, Cell 574.267.7751


Assistant President

Larry “Red” Williams 56801 Best Avenue Elkhart, IN 46516, Cell 269.231.0252


Pastorless Churches/ Available Men

Brian Auten Home  419.462.1026



Benevolent Minister

 

Steve Burns, Church 515.986.9698, Cell  515.710.5142, Home  515.986.4622

Report the death of a pastor, spouse, or minor child.

Make checks ($60.00) payable to Grace Brethren Church and send them to Grace Brethren Church of Grimes PO Box 217 Grimes, IA 50111


Home Mission Panel

Ethan Kallberg (Chairman 2020), Gordy Harmon (Secretary 2019), Del Miller (2020), Matt Foreman (2021), Brian Maley (2021), Philip Moeller (2019), Jonathan Edwards (2019)


Foreign Missions Panel

Les Vnasdale (Chairman 2019), Larry Williams (Secratary 2019), Brian Auten (2020), Tom Johnson (2020), Bob Skeen (2021), Ike Graham (2021), Keith Merriman (2019)


Ethics & Mediation Panel

Chris Knight (Chairman 2020), Terry Reese (Secretary 2021), Ron Welsh (2020), Russ Simpson (2021), Tom Ricker (2021), Joshua Steiner (2019), Tim Cover (2021)


Pastoral Recognition Panel

Jim Rose (Chairman 2021), DeLane Miller (Secretary 2020), James Belton  (2019),  Scott Libby (2020), Bob Kulp (2021), George Horner (2021), Gary Kochheiser (2020), James Belton (2019)


Pastoral Care Panel

Davy Troxel (Chairman 2019), Peter Stergios (Secretary 2020), Dave Blevins (2021), Larry Weigle (2021), Jeff Eno (2019), Mike Wingfield (2019), Chip Jones (2020),